Wednesday, March 30, 2011

What I've been up to?

MADE A TWITTER .!/Balling_Jessica
Umm, I guess I kinda dumped my boyfriend.. It's just they we were BEST friends..and dating made it to awkward :(

Spring break? GOING AMAZING SO FAR :) <3

School starts again in about... 6 days :( FML...

Whats all this BLAH BLAH on Lp... Live profile? :/ so apparently its like BBM .. but for other (regular) phones.
well, thats a cool story bro' to bad I DONT HAVE A FUCKING PHONE. (excuse my language)

anyways.. i guess thats what I've been up to? :)

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

February.16 2011

Started dating a guy ( the best bf in the world ) on saturday , & we were supposed to hang out on valentines day , but he had basketball practice , i got tired of waiting , left for 10 minutes , then his practice was over ! WTF ! 

ommg , i almost punched this chick yesterday .. We were playing badminton and she said the birdy was in , i said its out , she yelled at me , and i said aiight , chill , you can have the point . She said sometimes you just need to learn how to shut your mouth . I ran up to her and was like , oh shit , i need to learn how to shut my mouth , I raised up my fist , and she ran up to my gym teacher and said .. Jessica won :( In a sad voice . LOL . that bitch has to learn . Search Ella Zenari on youtube , and watch her sing !! FUNNY SHIT.

- its a pree funny and good movie . YOU HAVE TO WATCH IT.

Ahha , so thats pree much my month so far .. Talk to you next month ! 

Friday, January 21, 2011

Jan.21 2o11

Brianna ( my sisters )  birthday is in a couple days and i have to buy her something !!!

k*so this chick ive know for a while , likes a guy that I like ... Awkward ?? I GUESS SO.

Jesus , so much drama at my school , 
1. some fight going on over a balloon ? -- gay..
2. Racist chicks , and dicks . -- Ew. 
3. Attitude sucks
4. Sarcasm Reeks. 

In a way , its embarrisng to live in Edmonton , Alberta . The oilers faaail at life . but taylor hall is amazing. Anyways i was playing XBOX live and I was like im from edmonton . The first think this dude said , was  ,,, Ew ... the oilers ? GAY.
American Idol week 1 -
soo , Did you hear that chubby 15 year old boy sing ? leeets just say , AMAZING ? hes gonna win it.

Im not really the racist type but , most , NOT ALL , but most native people always think there so tough , i just  hate it , like if your a native who thinks your tough GTFO. Honestly , Tough natives
1. wear scary clothes
2. always have atleast a peircing around there body , OTHER THEN THE EAR
3. Kindaa bitches. ;)

My heart will be happy

You know that song .. dont worry be happy ? its amazing , and thats the story of my life !!! Since Paul ( the smoker ) I havent dated anyone . Im kinda proud . I can FLIRT with any guy , i can be free !!! Honestly I love being single , but me riding solo has to end some time. I saw this really hot guy at my schools basketball game the other day and me and my friends were creeping him !! &&_  I guess he thought it was a joke .. ? But then he started getting the hint that i really do like him , And then ... He added me on facebook . Also theres this other guy who i havent met but hes my best friends , best friend . Haha , hes really sweet and cute ! ( pics on fb ) and i wanna meet him , but im scared that hes using me so that I can get into a fight with this other chick ( Michaela ) who is pissed at me because i liked her boyfriend in grade.5 . :)

Tuesday, October 12, 2010

Dumped : Once Again .

I know it shouldnt mean anything to me . A one day relationship .A Kind of talking No making out relationship . But i cant stop myself from crying . I had a huge crush on him since i met him and he said he was stoned when he asked me out . I hate guys that smoke . Any girl should . But i loved him you know ? And now its all thrown away and he didnt even give me a chance . Sometimes when guys ask me out , I wish i could go further in time ... Further to see us break up , and why we break up , if we ever break up . But thats the thing we can`t and when a guy asks me out , i always give them the chance . Last month i dated this guy Abdi ... For a whole day ! Anyways at the beginning of lunch he said Jessica Its over . I didnt rally cry because i didnt like him *that* much. But near the end of lunch i saw him walking back to the school by himself and i was curious ... so i walked up to him and asked him why he broke up with me ... He said it was a dare . That made me cry. Just the thought of someone being that rude .
                                          So before you start dating someone always get time to think . Unless you really like them . NEVER be sure in how the relationship will go . NEVER be over confident . NEVER date a smoker . NEVER date someone you dont like . I dont think im ever gonna date someone for a super long time . Ive had my heart broken way to many times and im not gonna cry over another guy . Never Again .
Im always gonna make sure there the right one . There the right one . Are they the right one ?